To every graduated student, at the end of the course, is offered to join the 'Biella Master delle Fibre Nobili' Club, created as a complement to the education of the Master Students, and a focal point for them including them in important cultural and professional events. Mrs. Marinella Uberti and Mr. Fausto Uberto Bona, who graduated the first year, are now the President and Vice President of the 'Biella Master Club’ and Mrs. Raffaella Pivani is in charge of public relation. This particular association is aimed at integrating and promoting interaction among the past, present and future students of the Master itself.

Following the list of graduated students, updated to January 2017

Graduation Year
Name Degree
1991
Barba Francesca
Graziano Fabrizio
Uberti Marinella
Uberto Bona Fausto

Business Administration
Nuclear Engineering
Economics
Nuclear Engineering

1992
Lomuscio Savino
Pollero Stefano
Spinello Marco
Political Sciences
Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering
1993
Massa Stefano
Pasta Ilaria
Economics
Business Administration
1994
Gaia Alberto Political Sciences
1995
Carta Paolo
Romagnoli Monica
Business Administration
Business Administration
1996
Mompiani Riccardo
Pivani Raffaella
Rossi Andrea
Economics
Economics
Business Administration
1997
Baroni Enrico
Ferrari Chiara
Rossi Alberto
Economics
Jurisprudence
Economics
1998
Lazzarin Luana
Maffei Paolo
Silvestri Luca
Mathematics
Economics
International Sciences
1999
Marchese Roberto
Monti Perino Luca
Roviera Paolo
Political Sciences
Business Administration
Architecture
2000
Cesana Michela
Mocco Roberto
Tinivella Riccardo
Foreign language and literature
Management Engineering
Economics
2001
Coatto Elisa Industrial Production
2002
Pallante Alberto
Villa Roberta
Political Sciences
Economics
2003
Crosa Sebastian
Gariazzo Ilaria
Nai William
Torselli Silvia
Business Administration
Foreign Language and Literature
Political Sciences
Economics
2004
Cignolo Sergio
Meggiato Elisa
Russo Paolo
Sarzano Massimiliano
Chemical Engineering
Business Adminstration
Business Administration
Chemical Engineering
2005
Callozzo Patrizia
Mastromonaco Chiara
Zito Sara
Zotti Filippo
Economics
International Business
Textile Engineering
Motor Sciences
2006
Coda Federico
Di Matteo Guido
Martini Giovanna
Foreign Language and Literature
Economics
Business Administration
2007
Becca Tommaso
Bellini Elisa Pervinca
Ciarnelli Giampaolo
Masiero Marco
Business Administration
Sciences of Comunication
Fashion Design
Fashion Design
2008
Bettanini Giovanna
Donati Angelo
Ivaldi Alessandro
Business Administration
Business Administration
Political Sciences
2009
Ferrucci Pier Paolo
Griffa Giorgia
Maruzzo Sara
Mercandino Sofia
Serra Federico

Business Administration
Industrial Production Engineering
Fashion Design
Mechatronic Engineering
Business Administration

2010
Martello Matteo
Orsini Ugo
Poma Maria Clara
Soster Francesca

Textile Engineering
Textile Engineering
Fashion Design
Textile Engineering

2011
Ciocca Vasino Giulia
Farruggio Cristina
Nodari Andrea
Sozzi Valentina
Public Relations
Chemistry
Industrial Biotechnology
Fashon & Textile Design
2012
Campelli Serena
Gallinelli Giorgia
Pellegrini Ettore
Zevola Luca
Economy and Enterprise Management
Interior design
Integration of international economies
General Management.
2013

Cassaneti Giorgio
Longinotti Giorgia
Pira Penalonzo Valentina
Tosti Valentina

Economics
Chemistry
Textile Engineering
Management, Innovation and Internationalisation of Enterprises.

2014

Pasqualis Fiammetta
Sartorio Jasmin
Tricarico Debora

Fashion Design
Marketing & Business Communication
Production Engineering

2015
Annetta Alice
Comunian Elena
Mancini Charlotte
Salis Francesco Saverio

Management & Business Communication
Management Engineering
Materials Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

2016
Accardi Roberta Zuarina
Cozzi Maddalena
Lauro Marta
Maniero Marta Federica
Vesipa Marco

Fashion and Textile Design
Fashion Design
Science of Fashion and Costume
Marketing and Management
Chemical Engineering